松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社

menu

個人情報保護方針

「プライバシーマーク制度」は、一般財団法人 日本情報経済社会推進協会によって運営されている制度です。松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社は2010年5月11日付けで日本工業規格JIS Q15001「個人情報保護に関するマネジメントシステムの要求事項」に適合している企業として、プライバシーマーク付与認定を受けました。

個人情報の保護について

松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社(以下「当社」とする)は、個人情報の大切さを深く認識し、その保護に取り組むことが、放送分野の一役を担う事業者としての重要な責務であると考えています。当社はこのための基本方針を以下のとおり定めて公表し、全社への徹底を図るとともに、関係する各種事業者、業界団体、行政機関などとも協力し、お客様の信頼を得られるよう、個人情報の保護に努めてまいります。

個人情報保護方針

  1. 当社は、すべての事業で取扱う個人情報及び従業員等の個人情報の取扱いに関し、個人情報の取扱いに関する法令、国が定める指針その他の規範を遵守いたします。さらに、日本工業規格「個人情報保護マネジメントシステム─要求事項」(JIS Q15001)に準拠した個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを策定し、個人情報を保護いたします。
  2. 当社は、個人情報の取得、利用にあたっては、その利用目的を特定することとし、特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えた個人情報の取扱い(目的外利用)はいたしません。また、目的外利用を行わないために、適切な管理措置を講じます。
  3. 当社は、ご本人の同意を得ている場合や法令に基づく場合等を除き、取得した個人情報を第三者に提供することはいたしません。
  4. 当社は、個人情報の取扱いに関する苦情及び相談を受けた場合は、その内容について迅速に事実関係等を調査し、合理的な期間内に誠意をもって対応いたします。
  5. 当社は、取得した個人情報を適切に管理するため、組織的・人的・物理的・技術的な安全対策措置を講じ、個人情報の漏えい、滅失又はき損の防止及び是正に取り組みます。
  6. 当社は、社会情勢・環境の変化を踏まえて、継続的に個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを見直し、個人情報保護への取り組みを改善していきます。

制定:平成17年4月1日
改定:平成22年1月1日

松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社
代表取締役社長 井田 寛

[上記以外の個人情報の取扱いについてのお問い合わせ先]

松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社個人情報管理事務局
電話:03ー5250ー2321(受付時間:土・日・祝日を除く10時~18時) E-mail:e-privacy@shochiku.co.jp

個人情報の取扱い

松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社
個人情報保護管理者 代表取締役副社長

松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社(以下「当社」といいます)は、当社が取得し利用する個人情報を、当社の「個人情報保護方針」に基づき、以下のように取り扱います。

1. 利用目的

a. お客様の個人情報

各種サービスにおきましては、法令等で定められている場合を除き、個人情報を以下に提示する利用目的の範囲で利用し、その他の目的では利用いたしません。
〈各種募集事業他の利用目的 (資料請求、番組ガイド誌購読、ご意見、お問い合わせ、プレゼント、キャンペーン等)〉
(1) 資料送付
(2) 番組ガイド誌送付
(3) ご意見等に関する連絡
(4) サービスの改善等に関するアンケートの依頼
(5) 各種応募の抽選、当選時の景品の発送
(6) 募集事項に必要な連絡
(7) 同種のキャンペーン、イベントに関する情報提供
(8) 当社が運営するサービスに関する情報及び有用な情報等の提供
(9) 各種統計処理

b.株主様、取引先様、社員、採用応募者の皆様の個人情報

株主様:商法等に規定する各連絡事項及び資料の送付
取引先様:業務に関する連絡、各種案内の発送
社員及びスタッフ:人事・労務管理上必要な業務
採用応募者様:採用に関する判定、面接の連絡、採用結果の通知業務

c. 受託業務による個人情報(委託元より取得)

(1) 人事労務業務の遂行及びこれに準ずる業務の遂行
(2) 経理業務の遂行及びこれに準ずる業務の遂行

d. その他の場合の個人情報

新規事業その他で、上記以外に個人情報をいただく場合は、利用目的を明示して、ご同意を得ます。

2. 共同利用

(1)当社は、上記記載の利用目的において、お取引にて取得した取引先様の個人情報(会社名・役職・氏名・連絡先)を当社を共同利用の管理責任者として、松竹㈱および松竹グループ各社との間で共同利用いたします。
(2)当社は、上記記載の利用目的において、お預かりした個人情報を、共同利用する場合は、共同利用の相手方等をホームページ上の「個人情報の取扱い」にて公表いたします。

3. 開示・訂正(追加・削除)、利用停止(消去)、第三者提供の停止

当社は、ご本人からの開示対象個人情報の開示、利用目的の通知、開示対象個人情報の内容が事実に反する場合等における訂正等、利用停止等及び第三者提供の停止(以下「開示等」という。)のご請求を受付いたします。
※開示対象個人情報は、「体系的に構成した情報の集合物を構成する個人情報であって、当社が、本人から求められる開示、内容の訂正、追加又は削除、利用の停止、消去及び第三者への提供の停止の求めのすべてに応じることができる権限を有するもの」を指します。

a. 開示等の求めの申し出先

<<個人情報についてのお問い合わせ先>>
松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社
個人情報管理事務局
住所 〒104-0045
東京都中央区築地4丁目1番1号 東劇ビル5階
電話:03ー5250ー2321
(土・日・祝日を除く10時から18時)
E-mail:e-privacy@shochiku.co.jp

b. ご請求内容

(1)当社が保有している個人情報の利用目的の通知に関する請求
(2)当社が保有している個人情報の開示請求
(3)当社が保有している個人情報の内容の訂正、追加または削除に関する請求
(4)当社が保有している個人情報の利用停止または消去に関する請求
(5)当社が保有している個人情報の第三者提供の停止に関する請求

c. お手続き方法及び手数料

(1)上記窓口に、お問合わせ下さい(ご本人以外は、お手続きできません)。
(2)必要に応じ、請求用紙などを郵送させていただきます。
(3)請求用紙に所定の事項をご記入いただき、上記の該当する窓口にご郵送下さい。
 (ご本人であることを確認するために公的機関発行の証明書〔運転免許証、パスポート、 健康保険証など〕のコピーを添付下さい)。
(4)ご請求の内容について確認の上、適正な処理を遅滞なく実施し、原則として書面(封書)で回答させていただきます。
(5)法令の定めにより、開示などのご請求に応じられない場合がございます。ご請求に応じられない場合は、その理由をお知らせいたします。
 (注)代理人の方からのご請求をご希望される場合の手続きに関しましては、上記の該当する窓口に直接お問合わせ下さい。
(6)上記3.bのご請求内容のうち、(1)の「利用目的の通知に関する請求」と(2)の「開示請求」については、1件につき1,080円(税込)の手数料をお支払いいただきます。お支払い方法は、ご依頼を受けた際にご連絡いたします。

d. 開示しない場合

お客様から利用目的の通知、個人情報の開示の請求があった場合でも、通知・開示することにより下記のいずれかに該当する場合には、通知・開示しないことがあります。通知・開示しない場合にはその理由を文書で通知します。
(1)本人または第三者の生命、身体、財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
(2)法令に違反することとなる場合

4. 苦情・相談

個人情報に関する苦情・相談につきましては、上記の該当する窓口(上記3.aに記載 )で承ります。

■ 認定個人情報保護団体について

当社は、 「個人情報の保護に関する法律」に基づく認定個人情報保護団体である「個人情報保護センター (一般財団法人 放送セキュリティセンター)」の対象事業者です。当社の放送サービスに係る個人情報 の取扱いに関して疑問等がある場合にご相談できます。
※当社の放送サービス(番組内容等)に関するお問合せ先ではありません。放送に係る個人情報の取扱いに関して、当社から説明を受けてもなお疑問等が残り、ご相談が必要な場合に直接お問合せください。

[お問い合わせ先]

一般財団法人放送セキュリティセンター個人情報保護センター
URL:https://www.sarc.or.jp/hogo/kaiketu.html (電話連絡先は、URLに記載しています)

個人情報保護指針
(EUに所在するお客様向け)

松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社(以下「当社」といいます。)は、EU加盟国及びEEA協定を締結しているアイスランド、リヒテンシュタイン及びノルウェー(以下「EU」といいます。)に所在するお客様ご本人に関する個人データに関して、この個人情報保護指針(以下「本ポリシー」といいます。)に従って収集し、取り扱います。

目次

1. 連絡先

2. 個人データの類型

3. 利用目的及び取扱いの法的根拠

4. 個人データの提供先

5. 個人データの取得源

6. 第三国の事業者への移転

7. 保有期間

8. お客様の権利

9. 取扱いに異議を申し立てる権利

10. 同意を撤回する権利

11. ご提供いただく必要のある個人データ

12. 監督機関へ苦情を申し立てる権利

1. 連絡先

当社の連絡先は、次に掲げるとおりです。
住所: 東京都中央区築地4丁目1番1号 東劇ビル5階
連絡先又は受付メールアドレス:
松竹ブロードキャスティング株式会社個人情報管理事務局
e-privacy@shochiku.co.jp

2. 個人データの類型

当社は、そのサービス提供に関連して、次に掲げる個人データを収集し、取り扱います

  • ご本人を確認できる情報及び連絡先
    例えば、氏名、住所、電話番号及びメールアドレス等が含まれます。
  • ご本人の属性に関する情報
    例えば、性別及び生年月日等が含まれます。
  • サービスの利用に関する情報
    例えば、ウェブサイトの閲覧履歴等が含まれます。

3. 利用目的及び取扱いの法的根拠

当社は、次に掲げる利用目的で個人データを取り扱います。

  • 当社が事業を行い、当社において必要となる正当な利益のため(以下に掲げる利用目的が含まれます。)
    (a)お客様の個人データについて統計処理を行い、加工後のデータを利用し、又は提供すること
    (b)当社のサービスや関連するサービスについてアンケートの実施
  • 契約に基づく義務を遵守し、又は契約に関連する手続を履行するため(以下に掲げる利用目的が含まれます。)
    (a)当選品等がある場合の景品の発送
  • お客様が同意を与えた場合の取扱いを行うため(以下に掲げる利用目的が含まれます。)
    (a)各種キャンペーンに関するお知らせ(適用法令により本人の同意が必要な場合)
    (b)メールマガジンの配信サービスの提供(適用法令により本人の同意が必要な場合)
  • 法令で定められた目的のため(以下に掲げる利用目的が含まれます。)
    (a)当社の負う法的義務を果たすために個人情報を保持又は取得する必要がある場合における利用
    (b)政府又は捜査機関の要求に応じる場合

4. 個人データの提供先

当社は、次に掲げる提供先の事業者にお客様の個人データを提供し、取り扱います。
(a)当社の親会社及び子会社又は関連会社に属する企業(以下「当社グループ会社」といいます。)
当社は、上記記載の利用目的において、上記記載の個人データを、当社を共同利用の管理責任者として、 当社グループ各社との間で、共同で利用いたします。当社グループ会社については、グループ会社一覧をご覧ください。
(b)当社の委託先となるサービスプロバイダー
当社は、サービスプロバイダーとの間で個人データの取扱の委託に関する覚書を締結した上で、 個人データの取扱いを委託します。サービスプロバイダーには、例えば、IT基盤サービスプロバイダー、 顧客管理サービスプロバイダー、ウェブホスティング事業者、セキュリティサービスプロバイダーが含まれます。

5. 個人データの取得源

当社は、お客様から直接その個人データを収集する場合がありますが、一定の場合には、当社グループ会社等から個人データの提供を受けて、個人データを収集する場合があります。

6. 第三国の事業者への移転

当社は、そのサービスを提供するため、EU域外の国に対して、お客様の個人データを移転する場合があります。当該国は、委員会が個人データの保護について十分な保護のレベルを提供していると決定していないものが含まれます。
当社は、EU一般データ保護規則(以下「GDPR」といいます。)46条2項の定める標準データ保護条項等の適切な保護措置を講じた場合に限り、これらの第三国に対して個人データを移転することにご留意ください。
お客様の情報を保護するために用いられている文書の写しを入手するなど、詳細な情報を得る場合には、当社(東京都中央区築地4丁目1番1号 東劇ビル5階)への文書のご郵送、又はe-privacy@shochiku.co.jp への電子メールの送付にてご連絡下さい。

7. 保有期間

当社は、本ポリシーの定める利用目的の達成のために必要な期間、お客様の個人データを保有します。
個人データの保有期間を決定する際には、①お客様が当社のサービスの利用を継続しているか否か、②当社が従わなければならない法律上の義務があるか否か、③お客様が当事者となっている契約を履行する必要があるか否かを基準としています。

8. お客様の権利

お客様は、当社に対して、①個人データの写しを求める権利、②訂正を求める権利、③削除を求める権利、④個人データの取扱いを制限する(処理を停止する)権利、⑤契約のため、又は同意に基づいて当社に対して提供された個人データを構造化され、機械によって読むことができる形式で受領することができる権利(データポータビリティの権利)を有しています。
これらに加えて、お客様は、一定の条件の下で、⑥個人データの取扱いに異議を申し立てる権利があります。詳細については、以下の「9. 取扱いに異議を申し立てる権利」の項目をご参照ください。
これらの権利は、例えば、お客様の求めに応じることにより、第三者の個人データを開示することとなる場合、お客様以外の者の権利(当社の権利を含みます。)を侵害することとなる場合、法令によって保有することが求められ、又は保有することに差し迫った正当な利益がある情報の削除を求められた場合には、制限されることがあります。これらの権利の例外は、GDPRとプライバシーに関するEU各国の国内法のいずれにも定められています。
これらの権利のいずれかを行使する場合には、当社(東京都中央区築地4丁目1番1号 東劇ビル5階)への文書のご郵送、又はe-privacy@shochiku.co.jpまでご連絡下さい。

9. 取扱いに異議を申し立てる権利

お客様は、正当な利益を根拠として取り扱われている個人データの取扱いに対して、いつでも異議を申し立てる権利を有しています。ここでいう個人データの取扱いには、プロファイリング(お客様の情報からその行動を分析・予測することをいいます。以下同じ。)を含みます。
お客様は、その個人データがダイレクトマーケティングの目的で取り扱われている場合、ダイレクトマーケティングを拒否し、又はその目的行われるプロファイリングを拒否する絶対的な権利を有しています。
これらの権利のいずれかを行使する場合には、当社(東京都中央区築地4丁目1番1号 東劇ビル5階)への文書のご郵送、又はe-privacy@shochiku.co.jpまでご連絡下さい。

10. 同意を撤回する権利

お客様は、当社がお客様の同意に基づいて個人データを取り扱っている場合はいつでも、その同意を撤回する権利を有しています。この撤回は、それ以前に与えられた同意に基づいて行われたいかなる取扱いの適法性にも影響を及ぼしません。
この権利を行使する場合には、当社(東京都中央区築地4丁目1番1号 東劇ビル5階)への文書のご郵送、又はe-privacy@shochiku.co.jpまでご連絡下さい。

11. ご提供いただく必要のある個人データ

ご提供いただく必要のある個人データは、お客様にご入力いただいたフォームにおいて示されています。個人データを提供する必要がある場合、適切な情報が提供されなければ、当社は、そのサービスをお客様に提供することができません。

12. 監督機関へ苦情を申し立てる権利

お客様は、監督機関に対して、苦情を申し立てる権利を有しています。苦情の申立てができる監督機関は、お客様の居住地又は就業場所の場所や、GDPR違反の申立てが提起された場所があるEU加盟国の監督機関が含まれます。

Privacy Policy
(For Customers Residing in the EU)

SHOCHIKU BROADCASTING Co., Ltd. (the "Company") will collect and handle, pursuant to this Privacy Policy (this "Policy"), the personal data of customers residing in the EU member states and Ireland, Lichtenstein and Norway who have executed an EEA Treaty (collectively, the "EU").

Index

1. Contact Information

2. Types of Personal Data

3. Purpose of Use and Legal Basis for Handling of Data

4. Recipients of Personal Data

5. Sources for Acquisition of Personal Data

6. Transfer to Third-Country Businesses

7. Retention Period

8. Rights of the Customer

9. Right to File Objection to Handling of Data

10. Right to Withdraw Consent

11. Personal Data Required to Be Provided

12. Right to File Complaint with Supervising Authorities

1. Contact Information

The contact information of the Company is as follows:
Address: 4-1-1 5th Fl. Togeki Building, Tsukiji, Chuo-ku, Tokyo
Email address : e-privacy@shochiku.co.jp

2. Types of Personal Data

The Company will collect and handle the following personal data in relation to its provision of services:

  • Information that can identify the person and contact information
    Including, for example, name, address, telephone number and email address
  • Information regarding the person's attributes
    Including, for example, gender and date of birth
  • Information regarding the use of services
    Including, for example, website access history

3. Purpose of Use and Legal Basis for Handling of Data

The Company will handle the personal data for the following purposes of use:

  • For legitimate interests that will be required by the Company when the Company engages in business
    (including the following purposes of use):
    (a)To statistically process the customer’s personal data, and use or provide the processed data; and
    (b)Carry out questionnaires regarding the Company’s services and related services.
  • To comply with obligations under an agreement or to perform the procedures relating to an agreement
    (including the following purposes of use):
    (a)Delivery of prizes if there are products that have been won.
  • To handle personal information in the event the customer gives consent
    (including the following purposes of use):
    (a)Notices regarding various campaigns (where your consent is required in accordance with applicable law); and
    (b)Provision of email magazine distribution services (where your consent is required in accordance with applicable law).
  • For purposes set forth in the laws and regulations (including the following purposes of use):
    (a)For use in the event there is a need to maintain or acquire personal information to fulfill a legal obligation borne by the Company; and
    (b)When responding to requests of the government or investigative agencies.

4. Recipients of Personal Data

The Company will provide and handle the customer's personal data to the following businesses:
(a)The Company's parent company and subsidiaries and companies belonging to affiliates (the "Shochiku Group Companies")
The Company will jointly use between each of the Shochiku Group Companies the personal data described above for the aforementioned purposes of use with the Company as the manager of the joint use. Please refer to the List of Group Companies for the Shochiku Group Companies.
(b)Service providers that will be the Company's subcontractors
The Company will subcontract the handling of personal data after executing memorandums of understanding concerning the entrustment of the handling of personal data with service providers. Service providers include, for example, IT infrastructure service providers, customer management service providers, web hosting vendors, and security service providers.

5. Sources for Acquisition of Personal Data

The Company may collect other personal data directly from the customer, but in certain instances, the Company may collect personal data by receiving personal data from the Shochiku Group Companies.

6. Transfer to Third Country Businesses

The Company may transfer the customer’s personal data to countries outside the EU region to provide its services. Such countries may include those that the Committee has not decided as providing a sufficient level of protection with respect to the protection of personal data.
Please be advised that the Company will transfer personal data to such third countries only if proper protective measures such as of the standard data protection provisions set forth in Article 46(2) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (the "GDPR") are taken.
To obtain a copy of a document used for the protection of the customer’s information or to obtain detailed information, please send a letter to the Company (4-1-1, 5th Fl. Togeki Building, Tsukiji, Chuo-ku, Tokyo) or contact (e-privacy@shochiku.co.jp).

7. Retention Period

The Company will retain the customer’s personal data for the period of time required to achieve the purpose of use set forth in this Policy.
The decision on the retention period of personal data is based on (i) whether or not the customer is continuing to use the Company’s services, (ii) whether or not there are legal obligations that the Company must comply with, and (iii) whether or not there is a need to perform an agreement that the customer is a party to.

8. Rights of the Customer

The customer has (i) the right to request a copy of the personal data, (ii) the right to request revisions, (iii) the right to request deletions, (iv) the right to limit the handling (or stop the processing) of personal data, and (v) the right to have the personal data provided to Shochiku for an agreement or under consent be structured and receive it in a form that is machine-readable (right of data portability), against the Company.
In addition thereto, the customer has (vi) the right to object to the handling of personal data, under certain conditions. Please refer to “9. Right to File Objection to Handling of Data” below for details.
These rights may be restricted, for example, if a third party’s personal data is disclosed by complying with the customer’s request, if the rights of someone other than the customer (including the Company’s rights) will be infringed, or if retention is required or deletion of information of which its retention has exigent legitimate interests is required by the laws and regulations. These exceptions to the rights are set forth in both the GDPR and the domestic laws of each EU state regarding privacy.
To exercise any of these rights, please send a letter to the Company (4-1-1, 5th fl. Togeki Building, Tsukiji, Chuo-ku, Tokyo) or contact (e-privacy@shochiku.co.jp).

9. Right to File Objection to Handling of Data

The customer always has the right to file an objection against the handling of personal data that is handled on the basis of legitimate interests. The handling of personal data used here includes profiling (which means to analyze and predict the customer’s actions from the customer’s information; the same applies hereafter).
If the customer’s personal data is handled for the purpose of direct marketing, the customer has the absolute right to refuse direct marketing and to refuse the profiling conducted for such purpose.
To exercise any of these rights, please send a letter to the Company (4-1-1, 5th Fl. Togeki Building, Tsukiji, Chuo-ku, Tokyo) or contact (e-privacy@shochiku.co.jp).

10. Right to Withdraw Consent

If the Company is handling personal information under the customer's consent, the customer always has the right to withdraw such consent. This withdrawal will not have effect on the legality of any handling that was conducted under the consent granted before then.
To exercise this right, please send a letter to the Company (4-1-1, 5th Fl. Togeki Building, Tsukiji, Chuo-ku, Tokyo) or contact (e-privacy@shochiku.co.jp).

11. Personal Data Required to Be Provided

The personal data that is required to be provided will be indicated on the form that the customer fills out. If the provision of personal data is required, the Company will not be able to provide its services to the customer unless proper information is provided.

12. Right to File Complaint with Supervising Authorities

The customer has the right to file a complaint against the supervising authorities. The supervising authorities where the complaint can be filed include the supervising authorities of the EU member states where the customer's place of residence or workplace is located or where the place the petition of the GDPR violation is initiated is located.